Karen Day

Wednesday, 18 July 2007

oooooh aaaaaaah!! wowee!!


That is exactly what came out of my mouth when i opened my DT kit from Scrapbook'n'bits and saw all these GORGEOUS fancy pants and hambly products!!! and there was also a pack of Thickers felt stickers which i forgot to photograph. I was instantly in love! all the gorgeous reds and lavenders and limes and pale blues. ..... ooooh so pretty!

This kit will soon be turned into a gorgeous album made by hand out of hambly transparencies!!! It will be taught as a class in mid September. So visit here mid next week for a sneak peek. And if u want me to keep you up to date via email just leave a comment here with ur email and ill send u the sneak peak once its done.

i am sooooo excited i cant wait for my photos to arrive so i can get cracking :) I hope a few of my readers can make it cos seriously, these products are sooo gorgeous. especially the flowers!!!! oh my!! where do i start haha

we have had a bit of a personal issue that I dont want to bring in here regarding troy's nan. so if the sneak peak is a bit late you will have to forgive me!!

5 comments:

Jolene Pienaar said...

Oh that is a yummy kit, can't wait to see what you come up with. Happy playing!

Chris said...

oooh yummy kit... I just got my first Maya Road stuff today and I am IN LOVE...lol how sad am I!!

Ally said...

That looks like a great kit Kaz. bet you just cant wait to play LOL

Jane said...

Oh nice Karen - can't wait to see what you create, love the idea of the transparency album.

Kellie Hayes said...

Ohhhhh can't wait to see what you do with all that yummy stuff Karen!!

and I hope everything is ok with Troy's nan :)